1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 164.170-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford
| Current property tax | $8,323 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,842 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.74 |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford
1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,842 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $319,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,358.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,359 |
| Current property tax | $8,323 |
| Market value | $560,900 |
| Assessed value | $319,700 |
Assessment History for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484,400 | $319,700 | 29.2741 | $9,359 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $444,000 | $319,700 | 29.32 | $9,374 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $389,900 | $319,700 | 33.58 | $10,736 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $351,300 | $319,700 | 36.95 | $11,813 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $336,500 | $319,700 | 37.72 | $12,059 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Farm Field Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mendon Center Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 645 | 0.46 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 1.10 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 1.30 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 1.30 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 1.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 0.89 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 1.15 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.64 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 3.01 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 3.04 |
Nearest high schools