Monroe County  »  14534  »  Saxony Rd  »  9 Saxony Rd

9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.190-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $4,757

Lot & Building Information for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,136
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Frontage 112
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,793.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,793
Current property tax $4,757
Market value $347,200
Assessed value $197,900

Assessment History for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,800 $197,900 29.2741 $5,793 -0.16%
2024 $274,900 $197,900 29.32 $5,802 -12.69%
2023 $241,300 $197,900 33.58 $6,645 -9.12%
2022 $217,500 $197,900 36.95 $7,312 -2.04%
2021 $208,300 $197,900 37.72 $7,465 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.73
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.77
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.95
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.26
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.16
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.78
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.69
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.06
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.06

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.81
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.41
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.06
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.40

Neighbors for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 9 Saxony Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Stuyvesant CT, Pittsford 2,291 08/21/1998 $149,900
14 Van Cortland Dr, Pittsford 3,112 08/29/2014 $294,000
111 Knickerbocker Rd, Pittsford 2,580 12/19/2018 $278,900
31 Jordan Rd, Pittsford 2,292
11 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 1,896 06/01/2020 $249,900
5 Saxony Rd, Pittsford 1,896 06/22/2017 $215,000
17 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 1,820 06/09/2015 $168,000
20 Van Cortland Dr, Pittsford 3,376 07/02/2001 $177,900
16 Van Cortland Dr, Pittsford 2,685 07/11/2013 $270,000
23 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 1,770 10/28/2014 $169,000
4 Stuyvesant CT, Pittsford 2,200 10/31/2003 $1
15 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 1,932 10/13/2011 $1
11 Saxony Rd, Pittsford 2,274 11/30/2001 $138,000
18 Van Cortland Dr, Pittsford 2,762 09/21/2020 $305,000
117 Knickerbocker Rd, Pittsford 1,960 04/12/2000 $160,000
107 Knickerbocker Rd, Pittsford 2,622 10/16/2003 $230,000
2 Stuyvesant CT, Pittsford 2,274 10/02/2012 $187,500
16 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 1,715
7 Saxony Rd, Pittsford 2,278 12/20/2011 $1