8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 164.260-1-4.113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford
| Sale date | 06/28/2018 |
| Sale price | $242,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,682 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 1,697 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.02 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford
8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,697 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $194,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,682.
When was 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/28/2018 for $242,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,682 |
| Market value | $340,500 |
| Assessed value | $194,100 |
Assessment History for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294,100 | $194,100 | 29.2741 | $5,682 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $269,600 | $194,100 | 29.32 | $5,691 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $236,700 | $194,100 | 33.58 | $6,518 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $213,300 | $194,100 | 36.95 | $7,172 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $204,300 | $194,100 | 37.72 | $7,321 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Winding Wood, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 0.60 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 0.60 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 0.73 |
| East Rochester Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 458 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 1.33 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.71 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 1.71 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 2.46 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.46 |
Nearest high schools