7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 165.50-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/22/2015 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,390 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,390 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $254,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,461.
When was 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 04/22/2015 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2015 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,462 |
| Current property tax | $7,101 |
| Market value | $447,200 |
| Assessed value | $254,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386,200 | $254,900 | 29.2741 | $7,462 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $354,000 | $254,900 | 29.32 | $7,474 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $310,900 | $254,900 | 33.58 | $8,560 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $280,100 | $254,900 | 36.95 | $9,419 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $268,300 | $254,900 | 37.72 | $9,615 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 1.22 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 1.24 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 1.34 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 1.34 |
| East Rochester Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 458 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 1.44 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 1.75 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.75 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.96 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 1.44 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.75 |
| Pittsford Sutherland High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 898 | 1.77 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.96 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 2.01 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford
Here are the neighbors for 7 Hunters Pointe, Pittsford.