Monroe County  »  14534  »  Marsh Rd  »  656 Marsh Rd

656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 165.170-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $2,924

Lot & Building Information for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,047
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Frontage 102
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,047 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,200, the tax amount paid for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $3,284.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,285
Current property tax $2,924
Market value $196,800
Assessed value $112,200

Assessment History for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,000 $112,200 29.2741 $3,285 -0.16%
2024 $155,800 $112,200 29.32 $3,290 -12.69%
2023 $136,800 $112,200 33.58 $3,768 -9.12%
2022 $123,300 $112,200 36.95 $4,146 -2.04%
2021 $118,100 $112,200 37.72 $4,232 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.38
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.52
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.55
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.73
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.03
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.15
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.33
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.46
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.62

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.72
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.15
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.33
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.73

Neighbors for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 656 Marsh Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Forestwood Ln, Pittsford 1,472
17 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 1,888 10/22/2018
676 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,553 08/29/2008 $139,000
680 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,189 04/15/2021 $1
652 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,479 07/28/2023 $300,000
3 Falling Creek Rd, Pittsford 1,354 07/22/2024 $375,000
664 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,104 03/10/2017 $185,000
672 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,679 10/08/2020 $1
38 Cullens Run, Pittsford 1,036
5 Falling Creek Rd, Pittsford 1,520 08/22/2001 $129,900
660 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,553 11/03/2020 $173,500
9 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 2,616 01/19/2018 $237,200
1 Falling Creek Rd, Pittsford 1,630 08/01/2007 $1
14 Forestwood Ln, Pittsford 2,992 03/28/2007 $1
668 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,610 05/31/2018 $185,000
684 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,861 10/27/2023 $1
11 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 2,375 01/13/2025 $445,000
694 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,133 05/13/2024 $335,000
15 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 2,406 09/12/2022 $235,000
40 Cullens Run, Pittsford 1,142 06/14/2024 $407,000