Monroe County  »  14534  »  Marsh Rd  »  614 Marsh Rd

614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 165.130-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $2,659

Lot & Building Information for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,125
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 100
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,800, the tax amount paid for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $3,916.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,917
Current property tax $2,659
Market value $234,700
Assessed value $133,800

Assessment History for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,700 $133,800 29.2741 $3,917 -0.16%
2024 $185,800 $133,800 29.32 $3,923 -12.69%
2023 $163,200 $133,800 33.58 $4,493 -9.12%
2022 $147,000 $133,800 36.95 $4,944 -2.04%
2021 $140,800 $133,800 37.72 $5,047 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.22
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.60
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.60
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.62
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.09
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.19
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.24
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.30
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.56

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.76
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.97
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.30
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.56

Neighbors for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 614 Marsh Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 1,778 07/25/2007 $157,000
606 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,000 09/10/2021 $184,999
8 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 1,675 06/14/2024 $356,000
16 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 1,920 04/23/2018 $160,000
602 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,052 01/24/2014 $105,000
590 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,040 02/20/2015 $134,900
30 Cullens Run, Pittsford 1,464 10/28/2020 $300,000
618 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,264 05/01/2017 $100,500
10 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 2,026 11/21/2003 $168,000
14 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 2,474
610 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,040 05/24/2013 $124,000
598 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 2,136 07/11/2023 $432,000
34 Cullens Run, Pittsford 1,138 12/16/2021 $250,000
36 Cullens Run, Pittsford 1,041 06/25/2015 $165,000
6 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 1,324 05/02/2006 $155,200
12 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 2,712 08/30/2013 $177,000
594 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,016 05/19/2008 $117,000
43 Cullens Run, Pittsford 1,040 07/31/1996 $102,500
18 Cottonwood Ln, Pittsford 2,048 01/21/2004 $167,000
622 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 968 06/10/2020 $113,152