Monroe County  »  14534  »  Grandhill Way  »  3 Grandhill Way

3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 177.20-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford

Sale date 08/18/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,369

Lot & Building Information for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,205
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $15,368.

When was 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold?

3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/27/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2017 $1
06/15/2017 $525,100
09/26/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Deed
08/18/2017 - D
08/23/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/15/2017 - D
06/16/2017 - R
Deed
09/26/2012 - D
10/03/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/08/2003 - D
08/08/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,369
Market value $921,100
Assessed value $525,000

Assessment History for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $795,500 $525,000 29.2741 $15,369 -0.16%
2024 $729,200 $525,000 29.32 $15,393 -12.69%
2023 $640,200 $525,000 33.58 $17,630 -9.12%
2022 $576,900 $525,000 36.95 $19,399 -2.04%
2021 $552,600 $525,000 37.72 $19,803 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Grandhill Way, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.24
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.92
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.22
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.29
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.41
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.10
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.22
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.64
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.64

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.51
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.22
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.29
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.64