Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pittsf Henr Town Line Rd  »  538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Rd

538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 177.30-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford

Sale date 12/06/2019
Sale price $312,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,489

Lot & Building Information for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,332
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $8,489.

When was 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/06/2019 for $312,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2019 $312,000
07/25/2017 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed
07/25/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,489
Market value $508,800
Assessed value $290,000

Assessment History for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,400 $290,000 29.2741 $8,489 -0.16%
2024 $402,800 $290,000 29.32 $8,503 -12.69%
2023 $353,700 $290,000 33.58 $9,738 -9.12%
2022 $318,700 $290,000 36.95 $10,716 -2.04%
2021 $305,300 $290,000 37.72 $10,939 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 538 Pittsf Henr Town Line Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.20
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.20
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.99
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.10
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.89
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.99
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.05
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.10
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.59

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.64
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.99
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.10