Monroe County  »  14534  »  Clover St  »  3353 Clover St

3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 177.30-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford

Sale date 10/25/2004
Sale price $304,900
Arm's length
Property tax $9,807

Lot & Building Information for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,290
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.61
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,000, the tax amount paid for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,806.

When was 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/25/2004 for $304,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2004 $304,900
09/27/2002 $265,000
04/19/1995 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2004 - D
10/26/2004 - R
Deed
09/27/2002 - D
10/01/2002 - R
Deed
04/19/1995 - D
04/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,807
Market value $587,700
Assessed value $335,000

Assessment History for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,600 $335,000 29.2741 $9,807 -0.16%
2024 $465,300 $335,000 29.32 $9,822 -12.69%
2023 $408,500 $335,000 33.58 $11,249 -9.12%
2022 $368,100 $335,000 36.95 $12,378 -2.04%
2021 $352,600 $335,000 37.72 $12,636 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.72
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.72
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.95
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.98
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.02
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.72
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.98
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.29
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.94

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.98
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.15
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.29
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.38
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.92

Neighbors for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 3353 Clover Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Leeds Cir, Pittsford 3,179 04/30/2003 $275,395
15 Graywood Ln, Pittsford 4,135
470 Pittsf Henr Town Line Rd, Pittsford 2,202 06/25/2024 $587,500
2611 Lehigh Station Rd, Pittsford 2,069
5 Leeds Cir, Pittsford 2,608 03/19/2004 $269,900
2625 Lehigh Station Rd, Pittsford 2,402 06/12/2013 $1
466 Pittsf Henr Town Line Rd, Pittsford 1,892 12/14/2015 $235,000
2619 Lehigh Station Rd, Pittsford 2,246
7 Woodgreen Dr, Pittsford 2,759 04/28/2022 $469,999
3505 Clover St, Pittsford 1,640 08/24/2016 $1
9 Graywood Ln, Pittsford 2,734 05/27/2008 $440,000
3488 Clover St, Pittsford 3,336 07/22/2021 $400,000
5 Woodgreen Dr, Pittsford 3,509 08/05/2002 $380,660
3 Krislynn Dr, Pittsford 6,394 09/01/2023 $1,200,000
11 Leeds Cir, Pittsford 3,179 03/27/2003 $273,590
9 Leeds Cir, Pittsford 3,179 04/17/2003 $321,785
5 Krislynn Dr, Pittsford 2,967 11/21/2012 $425,000
1 Leeds Cir, Pittsford 3,107 11/29/2012 $312,000
560 Pittsf Henr Town Line Rd, Pittsford 1,909 07/25/2023 $460,000
2555 Lehigh Station Rd, Pittsford 4,628 12/16/2013 $220,000