Monroe County  »  14534  »  Barrington Hls  »  9 Barrington Hls

9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 177.80-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford

Sale date 07/02/2015
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,428

Lot & Building Information for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,698
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Frontage 123
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534?

9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $13,975.

When was 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/02/2015 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2015 $475,000
07/11/2003 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Deed
07/11/2003 - D
07/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,975
Current property tax $12,428
Market value $837,500
Assessed value $477,400

Assessment History for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $723,300 $477,400 29.2741 $13,975 -0.16%
2024 $663,100 $477,400 29.32 $13,997 -12.69%
2023 $582,200 $477,400 33.58 $16,031 -9.12%
2022 $524,600 $477,400 36.95 $17,640 -2.04%
2021 $502,500 $477,400 37.72 $18,008 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Barrington Hls, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.70
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.66
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.68
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.91
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.32
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.94
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.36
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.85
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.49

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.21
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.68
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.36
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.85