Monroe County  »  14534  »  Cranston Rd  »  12 Cranston Rd

12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.60-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford

Sale date 04/15/2013
Sale price $232,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,612

Lot & Building Information for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,460
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Frontage 92
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,200, the tax amount paid for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,973.

When was 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 04/15/2013 for $232,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2013 $232,000

Title Documents for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2013 - D
04/15/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,973
Current property tax $6,612
Market value $417,900
Assessed value $238,200

Assessment History for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,900 $238,200 29.2741 $6,973 -0.16%
2024 $330,800 $238,200 29.32 $6,984 -12.69%
2023 $290,500 $238,200 33.58 $7,999 -9.12%
2022 $261,800 $238,200 36.95 $8,801 -2.04%
2021 $250,700 $238,200 37.72 $8,985 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.20
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.96
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.10
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.52
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.66
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.16
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.14
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.18
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.52

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.56
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.49
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.18
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.52

Neighbors for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 12 Cranston Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Whitecliff Dr, Pittsford 2,714 09/18/2013 $280,000
192 Mendon Center Rd, Pittsford 2,288 06/16/2008 $158,000
25 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,287 08/30/2021 $370,000
11 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,222 06/28/2019 $260,000
27 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,428 07/21/2017 $195,000
17 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,482 09/11/2023 $550,000
28 Guilford Way, Pittsford 2,529 09/29/2023 $533,000
23 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,552 08/05/2022 $375,000
21 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,778 03/25/1993 $197,500
38 Northfield Gate, Pittsford 1,744 11/12/2024 $438,000
10 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,258 12/11/2013 $220,000
15 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,303
19 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,680 05/25/2000 $198,900
14 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 2,565 06/01/2007 $254,321
200 Mendon Center Rd, Pittsford 1,632
196 Mendon Center Rd, Pittsford 1,900
188 Mendon Center Rd, Pittsford 1,744 02/10/2014 $170,000
36 Northfield Gate, Pittsford 1,864 01/27/2016
204 Mendon Center Rd, Pittsford 1,632 05/31/2022 $390,000
45 Northfield Gate, Pittsford 2,202 11/15/2011 $190,000