Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mendon Rd  »  413 Mendon Rd

413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.60-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Sale date 03/31/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,965

Lot & Building Information for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,005
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Frontage 100
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,005 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,600, the tax amount paid for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $4,964.

When was 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 03/31/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2005 $1
08/08/1997 $127,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2005 - D
04/13/2005 - R
Deed
08/08/1997 - D
08/11/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,965
Market value $297,500
Assessed value $169,600

Assessment History for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,000 $169,600 29.2741 $4,965 -0.16%
2024 $235,600 $169,600 29.32 $4,973 -12.69%
2023 $206,800 $169,600 33.58 $5,695 -9.12%
2022 $186,400 $169,600 36.95 $6,267 -2.04%
2021 $178,500 $169,600 37.72 $6,397 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.48
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.69
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.29
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.68
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.48
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.30
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.32
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.37
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.70

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.27
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.75
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.37
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.70

Neighbors for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 413 Mendon Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 2,667 12/13/2004 $269,000
3 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 2,016 07/11/2019 $290,000
5 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 2,248 12/13/2019 $290,000
7 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 2,480 08/13/2021 $370,000
9 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 1,914 06/01/2016 $1
36 Pebble Creek Ln, Pittsford 2,408 02/10/2021 $235,000
16 Pebble Creek Ln, Pittsford 2,279 08/24/2017
24 Cranston Rd, Pittsford 3,439 09/25/2015 $1
2 High Oaks Dr, Pittsford 2,850 03/15/1996 $140,000
409 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 1,806 04/18/2019 $200,000
32 Pebble Creek Ln, Pittsford 2,499
20 Pebble Creek Ln, Pittsford 2,332 04/27/2004 $203,500
11 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 1,932 11/19/2019 $1
21 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 2,176 06/26/2000 $168,000
23 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 2,480 06/29/2004 $210,000
40 Pebble Creek Ln, Pittsford 2,250 01/25/2013 $165,000
28 Pebble Creek Ln, Pittsford 2,268 06/03/2016 $230,000
24 Pebble Creek Ln, Pittsford 2,448 07/13/2011 $234,000
1 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 2,222 09/27/2017 $210,000
44 Pebble Creek Ln, Pittsford 1,456