8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 178.60-3-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/31/2015 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,607 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Frontage | 105 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford
8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,607 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $341,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,005.
When was 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/31/2015 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,006 |
| Market value | $599,600 |
| Assessed value | $341,800 |
Assessment History for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517,900 | $341,800 | 29.2741 | $10,006 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $474,700 | $341,800 | 29.32 | $10,022 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $416,800 | $341,800 | 33.58 | $11,478 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $375,600 | $341,800 | 36.95 | $12,630 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $359,800 | $341,800 | 37.72 | $12,893 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mendon Center Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 645 | 0.42 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 0.89 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 0.92 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 1.39 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 1.39 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 0.84 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.42 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 2.95 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 3.33 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 3.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsford Mendon High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 914 | 0.59 |
| Pittsford Sutherland High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 898 | 1.43 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 2.95 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 3.33 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 3.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford
Here are the neighbors for 8 Rensselaer Drive, Pittsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford | 2,480 | 07/22/2011 | $230,000 |
| 2 Warder Dr, Pittsford | 1,639 | 03/09/2011 | $180,000 |
| 4 Charter Oaks Dr, Pittsford | 2,768 | ||
| 28 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford | 2,440 | 08/02/2019 | $287,000 |
| 26 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford | 2,646 | 05/24/1996 | $1 |
| 2 Charter Oaks Dr, Pittsford | 2,293 | 06/29/2023 | $200,000 |
| 388 Mendon Rd, Pittsford | 2,800 | 06/23/2016 | $307,890 |
| 38 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford | 2,347 | ||
| 6 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford | 2,480 | 08/16/2002 | $232,000 |
| 410 Mendon Rd, Pittsford | 2,200 | ||
| 12 Charter Oaks Dr, Pittsford | 2,519 | ||
| 34 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford | 2,304 | 01/25/2013 | $179,900 |
| 398 Mendon Rd, Pittsford | 1,856 | 03/15/2016 | $227,000 |
| 406 Mendon Rd, Pittsford | 1,786 | 10/12/2007 | $183,000 |
| 41 Warder Dr, Pittsford | 2,318 | 09/04/2024 | $365,000 |
| 30 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford | 2,438 | 09/30/2005 | $178,500 |
| 32 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford | 2,240 | 06/22/2009 | $174,900 |
| 36 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford | 2,460 | ||
| 4 Warder Dr, Pittsford | 2,162 | 03/16/1995 | |
| 340 Mendon Rd, Pittsford | 1,976 | 10/03/2013 | $187,000 |