Monroe County  »  14534  »  Harper Dr  »  86 Harper Dr

86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.60-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford

Sale date 11/03/2014
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,257

Lot & Building Information for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,252
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 178
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,900, the tax amount paid for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,617.

When was 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 11/03/2014 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2014 $175,000
04/21/2006 $182,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2014 - D
11/07/2014 - R
Deed
04/21/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Deed
02/28/1995 - D
04/19/1995 - R
Deed
02/28/1995 - D
04/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,618
Current property tax $5,257
Market value $336,700
Assessed value $191,900

Assessment History for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,800 $191,900 29.2741 $5,618 -0.16%
2024 $266,500 $191,900 29.32 $5,627 -12.69%
2023 $234,000 $191,900 33.58 $6,444 -9.12%
2022 $210,900 $191,900 36.95 $7,091 -2.04%
2021 $202,000 $191,900 37.72 $7,238 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.53
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.68
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.11
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.59
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.71
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.47
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.12
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.49
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.49

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.38
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.64
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.49
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.51

Neighbors for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 86 Harper Drive, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Rensselaer Dr, Pittsford 2,000
84 Harper Dr, Pittsford 2,124 01/06/1998 $1
362 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 2,073 08/22/2019 $250,000
382 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 2,000 03/09/2001 $125,000
370 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 1,832 08/28/2000 $129,900
23 Warder Dr, Pittsford 2,004 09/15/2000 $158,900
82 Harper Dr, Pittsford 1,630 05/21/2024 $382,000
78 Harper Dr, Pittsford 2,480 06/15/2017 $279,999
378 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 1,992 01/03/1994 $110,000
3 Ten Eyke Cir, Pittsford 2,218 05/15/2014 $1
374 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 1,728 07/23/2003 $125,000
25 Warder Dr, Pittsford 2,042 05/28/2021 $328,500
21 Warder Dr, Pittsford 2,907 05/31/2019 $192,000
5 Frederick Rd, Pittsford 2,480 12/21/2017 $244,000
19 Warder Dr, Pittsford 2,480 06/30/2015 $208,000
17 Warder Dr, Pittsford 2,670 05/28/1998 $169,000
15 Warder Dr, Pittsford 2,758
80 Harper Dr, Pittsford 2,458 10/10/2006 $200,000
366 Mendon Rd, Pittsford 2,110 10/29/2024 $552,700
11 Warder Dr, Pittsford 2,374 10/18/2007 $1