Monroe County  »  14534  »  Frederick Rd  »  9 Frederick Rd

9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.60-4-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford

Sale date 08/01/2024
Sale price $382,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,852

Lot & Building Information for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,870
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Frontage 100
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,851.

When was 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/01/2024 for $382,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2024 $382,500
07/29/2015 $199,900
11/27/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2024 - D
08/05/2024 - R
Deed
07/29/2015 - D
07/29/2015 - R
Deed
11/27/2007 - D
11/27/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,852
Market value $350,700
Assessed value $199,900

Assessment History for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,900 $199,900 29.2741 $5,852 -0.16%
2024 $277,600 $199,900 29.32 $5,861 -12.69%
2023 $243,800 $199,900 33.58 $6,713 -9.12%
2022 $219,700 $199,900 36.95 $7,386 -2.04%
2021 $210,400 $199,900 37.72 $7,540 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Frederick Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.59
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.65
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.09
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.57
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.76
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.54
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.09
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.47
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.47

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.40
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.66
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.47