Monroe County  »  14534  »  Stuyvesant Rd  »  50 Stuyvesant Rd

50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.70-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,092

Lot & Building Information for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,918
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Frontage 108
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,100, the tax amount paid for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,091.

When was 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/10/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $1
01/03/2020 $277,500
04/05/2019 $175,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/03/2020 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Deed
04/05/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,092
Market value $365,100
Assessed value $208,100

Assessment History for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,300 $208,100 29.2741 $6,092 -0.16%
2024 $289,000 $208,100 29.32 $6,101 -12.69%
2023 $253,800 $208,100 33.58 $6,988 -9.12%
2022 $228,700 $208,100 36.95 $7,689 +9.48%
2021 $196,000 $186,200 37.72 $7,023 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.67
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.84
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.02
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.44
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.03
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.82
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.93
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.18
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.30

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.61
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.69
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.30
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.46

Neighbors for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 50 Stuyvesant Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 2,548 09/05/2018 $214,369
62 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 2,077 06/12/2023 $313,000
16 Harper Dr, Pittsford 2,298 11/15/2019 $233,500
54 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 1,910 01/29/2014 $1
48 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 2,359 04/16/2021 $280,000
18 Harper Dr, Pittsford 2,509 10/12/2018 $285,000
28 Round Trail Dr, Pittsford 1,698 06/28/2010 $180,000
60 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 2,630 07/09/2013 $275,000
56 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 1,695 08/12/2011 $167,000
44 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 2,070 05/05/2010 $160,000
12 Warder Dr, Pittsford 2,480 06/05/1996 $167,000
29 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford 2,444 12/05/2002 $195,000
64 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 2,256 06/25/2010 $213,000
66 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 2,359 02/07/2022
30 Round Trail Dr, Pittsford 2,684 03/14/2024 $390,000
31 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford 2,506
52 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 2,186 08/22/2016 $280,000
46 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford 1,779 05/12/2004 $158,000
45 Warder Dr, Pittsford 2,248 11/20/2008 $209,500
33 Wind Mill Rd, Pittsford 2,204 05/19/2009 $184,500