Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mendon Rd  »  431 Mendon Rd

431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.100-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Sale date 04/19/2018
Sale price $161,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,698

Lot & Building Information for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,114
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Frontage 100
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,500, the tax amount paid for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $4,698.

When was 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 04/19/2018 for $161,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2018 $161,000
09/14/2015 $150,000
04/26/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Deed
09/14/2015 - D
09/15/2015 - R
Deed
04/26/2004 - D
05/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,698
Market value $281,600
Assessed value $160,500

Assessment History for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,200 $160,500 29.2741 $4,698 -0.16%
2024 $222,900 $160,500 29.32 $4,706 -12.69%
2023 $195,700 $160,500 33.58 $5,390 -9.12%
2022 $176,400 $160,500 36.95 $5,930 -2.04%
2021 $168,900 $160,500 37.72 $6,054 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Mendon Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.56
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.63
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.39
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.63
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.40
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.31
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.40
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.42
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.79

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.19
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.86