Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mill Rd  »  105 Mill Rd

105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Mill Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.110-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford

Sale date 08/25/2022
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,407

Lot & Building Information for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,160
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Mill Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1880 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,700, the tax amount paid for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,406.

When was 105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/25/2022 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2022 $265,000

Title Documents for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,407
Market value $324,000
Assessed value $184,700

Assessment History for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,800 $184,700 29.2741 $5,407 +30.97%
2024 $195,600 $140,800 29.32 $4,128 -12.69%
2023 $171,700 $140,800 33.58 $4,728 -9.12%
2022 $154,700 $140,800 36.95 $5,203 -2.04%
2021 $148,200 $140,800 37.72 $5,311 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Mill Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.39
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.91
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.28
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.50
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.15
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.16
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.03
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.29
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.44

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.72
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.21