Monroe County  »  14534  »  Holley Crk  »  11 Holley Crk

11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.150-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford

Sale date 06/22/2015
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,220

Lot & Building Information for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,988
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Frontage 65
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534?

11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,100, the tax amount paid for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,219.

When was 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/22/2015 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2015 $320,000
06/29/2000 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2015 - D
06/23/2015 - R
Deed
06/29/2000 - D
06/30/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,220
Market value $612,500
Assessed value $349,100

Assessment History for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $528,900 $349,100 29.2741 $10,220 -0.16%
2024 $484,900 $349,100 29.32 $10,236 -12.69%
2023 $425,700 $349,100 33.58 $11,723 -9.12%
2022 $383,600 $349,100 36.95 $12,899 -2.04%
2021 $367,500 $349,100 37.72 $13,168 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Holley Crk, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.31
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.77
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.46
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.98
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.01
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.15
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.43
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.83
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.92

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.72
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.62
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.92