Monroe County  »  14534  »  Enfield Dr  »  1 Enfield Dr

1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.190-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford

Property tax $6,232

Lot & Building Information for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,228
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Frontage 125
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,228 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,232.

When was 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold?

1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/02/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,232
Market value $373,500
Assessed value $212,900

Assessment History for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,600 $212,900 29.2741 $6,232 -0.16%
2024 $295,700 $212,900 29.32 $6,242 -12.69%
2023 $259,600 $212,900 33.58 $7,149 -9.12%
2022 $234,000 $212,900 36.95 $7,867 -2.04%
2021 $224,100 $212,900 37.72 $8,031 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Enfield Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.50
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.78
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.93
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.40
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.43
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.57
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.42
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.00
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.18

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.19
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.07
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.00