Monroe County  »  14534  »  Surrey Ln  »  9 Surrey Ln

9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.200-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 06/09/2009
Sale price $222,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,187

Lot & Building Information for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,398
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Frontage 47
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,186.

When was 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/09/2009 for $222,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2009 $222,000
05/28/1999 $208,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2009 - D
06/10/2009 - R
Deed
05/28/1999 - D
05/28/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,187
Market value $430,700
Assessed value $245,500

Assessment History for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,000 $245,500 29.2741 $7,187 -0.16%
2024 $341,000 $245,500 29.32 $7,198 -12.69%
2023 $299,400 $245,500 33.58 $8,244 -9.12%
2022 $269,800 $245,500 36.95 $9,071 -2.04%
2021 $258,400 $245,500 37.72 $9,260 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.45
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.59
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.75
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.16
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.34
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.47
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.25
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.79
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.92

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.03
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.84
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.79
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 4.27

Neighbors for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 9 Surrey Lane, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
437 East St, Pittsford 2,012 06/09/1998 $138,750
34 Sunrise Park, Pittsford 4,313 04/28/2003 $598,000
5 Surrey Ln, Pittsford 2,324 04/27/2020 $285,000
14 Brickston Dr, Pittsford 2,293 02/09/2018 $285,000
7 Brickston Dr, Pittsford 4,599
204 Van Voorhis Rd, Pittsford 2,182 11/14/2022 $355,000
196 Van Voorhis Rd, Pittsford 2,126 03/16/1995 $160,000
6 Surrey Ln, Pittsford 2,615 04/01/2014 $262,000
4 Surrey Ln, Pittsford 2,558 12/11/2008 $259,900
26 Sunrise Park, Pittsford 4,303 02/26/2025 $925,000
35 Wood Stone Rise, Pittsford 3,030 11/20/2002 $300,000
3 Surrey Ln, Pittsford 2,464
5 Brickston Dr, Pittsford 2,718 02/15/2017 $255,000
8 Surrey Ln, Pittsford 2,460 12/19/2011 $190,000
18 Sunrise Park, Pittsford 4,709 08/14/1996 $580,000
7 Surrey Ln, Pittsford 2,760 09/12/2024
1 Surrey Ln, Pittsford 2,456 05/12/2017 $270,000
2 Surrey Ln, Pittsford 2,330
2 Sunrise Hl, Pittsford 3,732 12/20/2019 $415,000
6 Sunrise Hl, Pittsford 4,136 06/07/2002 $620,000