4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 179.130-1-56 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford
| Sale date | 01/31/2005 |
| Sale price | $228,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,216 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,156 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Frontage | 96 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford
4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $246,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,216.
When was 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 01/31/2005 for $228,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,216 |
| Market value | $432,500 |
| Assessed value | $246,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373,500 | $246,500 | 29.2741 | $7,216 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $342,400 | $246,500 | 29.32 | $7,227 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $300,600 | $246,500 | 33.58 | $8,277 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $270,900 | $246,500 | 36.95 | $9,108 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $259,500 | $246,500 | 37.72 | $9,298 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Forest Knl, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 0.31 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 1.13 |
| Mendon Center Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 645 | 2.21 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 2.30 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 2.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 1.95 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.63 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 3.04 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.26 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.54 |
Nearest high schools