333 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
333 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 190.40-3-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,623 |
Lot & Building Information for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 1,232 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Frontage | 105 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta
333 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $136,100, the tax amount paid for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $3,984.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,984 |
| Current property tax | $3,623 |
| Market value | $238,800 |
| Assessed value | $136,100 |
Assessment History for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206,200 | $136,100 | 29.2741 | $3,984 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $189,000 | $136,100 | 29.32 | $3,990 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $166,000 | $136,100 | 33.58 | $4,570 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $149,600 | $136,100 | 36.95 | $5,029 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $143,300 | $136,100 | 37.72 | $5,134 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 1.96 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 1.96 |
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 2.59 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.94 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.97 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 1.88 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.69 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.94 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.97 | |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 3.10 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Henrietta Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,300 | 2.04 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.94 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.97 | |
| Pittsford Mendon High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 914 | 3.54 |
| Pittsford Sutherland High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 898 | 4.60 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Here are the neighbors for 333 Tobin Road, Henrietta.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 503 Reeves Rd, Pittsford | 1,836 | 03/14/2007 | $125,000 |
| 52 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 1,940 | ||
| 43 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 2,180 | ||
| 47 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 1,659 | 10/07/2022 | $325,000 |
| 345 Tobin Rd, Henrietta | 1,412 | 04/27/2021 | $325,000 |
| 3707 Clover St, Henrietta | 1,614 | 02/09/2018 | $183,000 |
| 49 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 2,100 | 05/26/2017 | $195,000 |
| 3715 Clover St, Henrietta | 1,888 | 04/28/2006 | $151,000 |
| 507 Reeves Rd, Pittsford | 1,542 | 10/03/2007 | $65,000 |
| 3703 Clover St, Henrietta | 1,764 | 12/10/2021 | $226,000 |
| 74 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 1,908 | 10/27/2020 | $277,500 |
| 42 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 1,928 | 05/16/2019 | $230,000 |
| 41 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 1,659 | ||
| 337 Tobin Rd, Henrietta | 1,739 | 04/19/2022 | |
| 3711 Clover St, Henrietta | 1,600 | 08/06/2007 | $140,000 |
| 44 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 2,687 | 08/30/2017 | $218,000 |
| 45 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 1,659 | 04/11/2008 | $189,900 |
| 341 Tobin Rd, Henrietta | 1,632 | ||
| 3725 Clover St, Henrietta | 1,972 | 07/19/2019 | $236,999 |
| 329 Tobin Rd, Henrietta | 1,512 | 03/19/1999 | $114,750 |