Monroe County  »  14534  »  N Wilmarth Rd  »  85 N Wilmarth Rd

85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 191.20-1-17.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford

Sale date 07/10/2001
Sale price $6,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,598

Lot & Building Information for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,640
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.54
Frontage 200
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,400, the tax amount paid for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,598.

When was 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/10/2001 for $6,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2001 $6,000

Title Documents for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2001 - D
07/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,598
Market value $395,400
Assessed value $225,400

Assessment History for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,500 $225,400 29.2741 $6,598 -0.16%
2024 $313,100 $225,400 29.32 $6,609 -12.69%
2023 $274,900 $225,400 33.58 $7,569 -9.12%
2022 $247,700 $225,400 36.95 $8,329 -2.04%
2021 $237,300 $225,400 37.72 $8,502 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 North Wilmarth Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.09
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.15
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.62
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.62
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.84

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.50
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.57
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.02
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.32
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.41

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.92
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.02
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.14