619 East Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
619 East Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 619 East Street, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 192.20-1-14.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 619 East Street, Pittsford
| Sale date | 06/01/2015 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,421 |
Lot & Building Information for 619 East Street, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,433 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 28.32 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 619 East Street, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 619 East Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 619 East Street, Pittsford
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 619 East Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 2,433 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.
What is the year built & the current market value of 619 East Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?619 East Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $964,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 619 East Street, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 East Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2015 | $550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 619 East Street, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 619 East Street, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 619 East Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,101 |
| Current property tax | $12,421 |
| Market value | $964,900 |
| Assessed value | $550,000 |
Assessment History for 619 East Street, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 East Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833,300 | $550,000 | 29.2741 | $16,101 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $763,900 | $550,000 | 29.32 | $16,126 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $670,700 | $550,000 | 33.58 | $18,469 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $604,400 | $550,000 | 36.95 | $20,323 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $578,900 | $550,000 | 37.72 | $20,746 | -2.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,230 |
| Median age | 47.2 |
| Average household income | $198,097 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,631 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $376,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $355,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 East Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 East Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 619 East Street, Pittsford
Here are the neighbors for 619 East Street, Pittsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Hedge Wood Ln, Pittsford | 3,054 | 07/15/2016 | $385,000 |
| 11 Coach Side Ln, Pittsford | 2,605 | 08/21/2015 | $338,000 |
| 483 East St, Pittsford | 1,000 | 10/07/2008 | $1 |
| 505 East St, Pittsford | 1,388 | 08/17/2022 | $252,000 |
| 6 Hedge Wood Ln, Pittsford | 2,756 | 09/18/2017 | $372,000 |
| 4 Hedge Wood Ln, Pittsford | 2,752 | 02/27/2015 | $1 |
| 1 Post Side Ln, Pittsford | 2,800 | 05/31/2022 | $1 |