Monroe County  »  14534  »  Van Voorhis Rd  »  181 Van Voorhis Rd

181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 192.70-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford

Sale date 01/29/1998
Sale price $147,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,547

Lot & Building Information for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Frontage 137
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,800, the tax amount paid for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,907.

When was 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 01/29/1998 for $147,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/1998 $147,000

Title Documents for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/1998 - D
01/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,908
Current property tax $5,547
Market value $354,000
Assessed value $201,800

Assessment History for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,800 $201,800 29.2741 $5,908 -0.16%
2024 $280,300 $201,800 29.32 $5,917 -12.69%
2023 $246,100 $201,800 33.58 $6,776 -9.12%
2022 $221,800 $201,800 36.95 $7,457 -2.04%
2021 $212,400 $201,800 37.72 $7,612 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Van Voorhis Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.54
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.81
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.95
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.44
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.97

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.43
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.57
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.46
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.05
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.22

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.21
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.11
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.05