Monroe County  »  14534  »  Locke Dr  »  33 Locke Dr

33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 192.80-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford

Sale date 12/05/2003
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,893

Lot & Building Information for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,175
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 149
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,175 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,254.

When was 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/05/2003 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2003 $225,000
09/21/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2003 - D
12/05/2003 - R
Deed
09/21/2001 - D
10/01/2001 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,254
Current property tax $6,893
Market value $434,700
Assessed value $247,800

Assessment History for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,500 $247,800 29.2741 $7,254 -0.16%
2024 $344,200 $247,800 29.32 $7,265 -12.69%
2023 $302,200 $247,800 33.58 $8,321 -9.12%
2022 $272,300 $247,800 36.95 $9,156 -2.04%
2021 $260,800 $247,800 37.72 $9,347 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.61
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.12
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.26
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.75
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 3.28

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.71
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.84
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.54
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.18
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 4.46

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.52
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.42
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.18
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.49
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.81

Neighbors for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 33 Locke Drive, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Sturbridge Ln, Pittsford 2,345 06/23/2000 $169,900
44 Sturbridge Ln, Pittsford 1,824 07/15/2004 $182,000
35 Locke Dr, Pittsford 2,575 11/05/1997 $175,000
41 Fall Meadow Dr, Pittsford 2,703 12/31/2020
25 Locke Dr, Pittsford 2,572 08/22/2024 $780,000
10 Locke Dr, Pittsford 2,184
31 Locke Dr, Pittsford 2,451 11/10/1998 $205,000
46 Sturbridge Ln, Pittsford 2,380 10/10/2019 $250,000
494 East St, Pittsford 2,625 05/15/2009 $175,000
38 Sturbridge Ln, Pittsford 2,189 08/25/2004 $160,000
21 Sturbridge Ln, Pittsford 1,944 05/02/2022 $378,000
37 Concord Dr, Pittsford 2,375
27 Locke Dr, Pittsford 3,071 10/25/2023
12 Locke Dr, Pittsford 3,024 04/01/2019 $285,000
40 Sturbridge Ln, Pittsford 1,824 03/15/2019 $349,900
69 Sturbridge Ln, Pittsford 2,104 07/28/2016 $255,000
23 Sturbridge Ln, Pittsford 1,848 09/05/1997 $131,000
29 Locke Dr, Pittsford 2,535 07/28/2022
23 Locke Dr, Pittsford 2,602 05/02/2018 $295,000
500 East St, Pittsford 2,768 04/11/1997 $133,600