66 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 South Main Street, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 143.130-3-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 South Main Street, Churchville
| Current property tax | $4,935 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 South Main Street, Churchville
| Building sqft | 2,370 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 99 ft X 209 ft |
| Frontage | 99 |
| Depth | 209 |
| Year built | 1840 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 66 South Main Street, Churchville
- • Improvements for 66 South Main Street, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 South Main Street, Churchville
66 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1840 and has a total of 2,370 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $219,100, the tax amount paid for 66 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 is $5,372.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 South Main Street, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 South Main Street, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 South Main Street, Churchville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 66 South Main Street, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 66 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,372 |
| Current property tax | $4,935 |
| Market value | $219,100 |
| Assessed value | $219,100 |
Assessment History for 66 South Main Street, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 South Main Street, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223,400 | $183,200 | 24.5185 | $4,492 | -9.16% |
| 2024 | $201,300 | $183,200 | 26.99 | $4,945 | -11.85% |
| 2023 | $183,200 | $183,200 | 30.62 | $5,610 | +4.89% |
| 2022 | $177,300 | $159,600 | 33.51 | $5,348 | -5.87% |
| 2021 | $171,600 | $159,600 | 35.6 | $5,682 | -3.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 South Main Street, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 South Main Street, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 0.44 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 3.07 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.49 |
| Byron Bergen High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 434 | 6.31 |