980 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
980 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 980 Kendall Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 129.40-1-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/16/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,752 |
Lot & Building Information for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,896 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 980 Kendall Road, Churchville
980 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 980 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $351,800, the tax amount paid for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $7,282.
When was 980 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?980 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 06/16/2004 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,283 |
| Current property tax | $5,752 |
| Market value | $351,800 |
| Assessed value | $351,800 |
Assessment History for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252,700 | $207,200 | 20.7007 | $4,289 | -14.99% |
| 2024 | $227,700 | $207,200 | 24.35 | $5,045 | -12.22% |
| 2023 | $207,200 | $207,200 | 27.74 | $5,748 | +5.00% |
| 2022 | $199,200 | $179,300 | 30.53 | $5,474 | -5.95% |
| 2021 | $192,800 | $179,300 | 32.46 | $5,820 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 1.48 |
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 1.48 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 4.11 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 4.15 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 4.15 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 4.11 |
| Byron Bergen High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 434 | 5.31 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.53 |
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 6.58 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 6.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 4.03 |
| Byron Bergen High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 434 | 5.31 |
| Brockport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 946 | 6.58 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 6.97 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 8.19 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville
Here are the neighbors for 980 Kendall Road, Churchville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 960 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 1,756 | 06/13/2016 | |
| 840 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 1,908 | 12/10/2008 | $162,900 |
| 219 Gilman Rd, Churchville | 1,816 | ||
| 679 Bangs Rd, Churchville | 1,312 | ||
| 211 Gilman Rd, Churchville | 1,853 | 03/04/2002 | $50,000 |
| 77 Bangs Rd, Churchville | 2,226 | ||
| 623 Bangs Rd, Churchville | 1,092 | 11/15/2012 | $1 |
| 637 Bangs Rd, Churchville | 1,452 | 06/18/2024 | |
| 411 McIntosh Rd, Churchville | |||
| 904 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 1,936 | ||
| 223 Gilman Rd, Churchville | 1,252 | 09/20/2019 | $130,000 |
| 700 Bangs Rd, Churchville | 11/11/1994 | ||
| 227 Gilman Rd, Churchville | 1,492 | ||
| 211 Leibeck Rd, Churchville | 07/24/2001 | $1 | |
| 880 Kendall Rd, Churchville | 2,005 | ||
| 970 Kendall Rd, Churchville | |||
| 690 Bangs Rd, Churchville | 01/11/1993 | $17,500 | |
| 171 Leibeck Rd, Churchville | 2,487 | 12/15/2022 | $70,000 |
| 645 Bangs Rd, Churchville | 1,040 | 08/20/2013 | $121,500 |