Monroe County  »  14428  »  Buffalo Rd  »  7135 Buffalo Rd

7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 142.40-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Sale date 04/25/2022
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,672

Lot & Building Information for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Building sqft 9,100
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 5.3
Frontage 250
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $805,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2022 $865,000
06/24/2016 $640,000
04/17/2006 $611,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Deed
06/24/2016 - D
07/07/2016 - R
Deed
04/17/2006 - D
06/14/2006 - R
Deed
07/29/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,672
Market value $805,400
Assessed value $805,400

Assessment History for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,200 $675,000 20.7007 $13,973 -14.99%
2024 $741,800 $675,000 24.35 $16,436 -12.22%
2023 $675,000 $675,000 27.74 $18,725 +1.95%
2022 $668,400 $601,600 30.53 $18,367 -5.95%
2021 $646,900 $601,600 32.46 $19,528 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 7135 Buffalo Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 McIntosh Rd, Churchville 1,556
6 Park Rd, Churchville 10/24/1995 $1
7127 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 13,690
7244 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 9,000 09/14/2012 $175,000
7204 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,956
50 McIntosh Rd, Churchville 2,877 02/24/1999 $1
336 McIntosh Rd, Churchville 2,180
7240 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 2,996
5 Park Rd, Churchville 2,494
422 McIntosh Rd, Churchville 1,716 12/03/1999 $1
7222 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,337 10/06/2005 $1
7200 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,640