Monroe County  »  14428  »  Buffalo Rd  »  6120 Buffalo Rd

6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 143.20-1-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Sale date 09/13/1995
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,192

Lot & Building Information for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,877
Total sqft 2,841
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.15
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 239
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 87%

Other Property Data for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville

How many square feet does 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have?

This Restaurants (421) located at 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 1,877 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $202,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/1995 $1

Title Documents for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/13/1995 - D
10/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,192
Market value $202,500
Assessed value $202,500

Assessment History for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,800 $142,500 20.7007 $2,950 -14.99%
2024 $156,600 $142,500 24.35 $3,470 -12.22%
2023 $142,500 $142,500 27.74 $3,953 +4.67%
2022 $137,400 $123,700 30.53 $3,777 -5.95%
2021 $133,000 $123,700 32.46 $4,015 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 6120 Buffalo Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6100 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,623 04/20/2020
6080 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,242 09/27/2013 $106,500
6076 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,620 11/13/2014 $108,000
684 Bangs Rd, Churchville 2,636
6330-6332 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 2,790 01/29/2024 $215,000
678 Bangs Rd, Churchville 1,231 07/01/2011 $1
175 Sanford Rd N, Churchville
7091 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 10/01/2008 $1