Monroe County  »  14428  »  Fairbanks Rd  »  137-139 Fairbanks Rd

137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 131.30-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville

Building sqft 226,634
Total sqft 230,314
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 28.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1965 and has a total of 226,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,460,900, the tax amount paid for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $382,153.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $382,154
Current property tax $0
Market value $18,460,900
Assessed value $18,460,900

Assessment History for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,457,300 $13,495,000 20.7007 $279,356 -14.99%
2024 $14,829,700 $13,495,000 24.35 $328,603 -12.22%
2023 $13,495,000 $13,495,000 27.74 $374,351 -8.05%
2022 $14,817,100 $13,335,400 30.53 $407,130 -5.95%
2021 $14,339,100 $13,335,400 32.46 $432,867 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 137-139 Fairbanks Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
159 Bromley Rd, Churchville 10/25/2018 $1
125 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,978 03/29/2019
5870 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 2,577 11/13/2017 $225,000
234 Savage Rd, Churchville 1,261
644 Savage Rd, Churchville 09/19/2018 $1
5616 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 2,015
6325 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,300 08/30/2021
5630 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 2,792 07/15/2022 $180,000
281 Savage Rd, Churchville
594 Savage Rd, Churchville 1,845
794 Savage Rd, Churchville
6037 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,860 12/13/2023 $1
5618 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,360 03/31/1994 $1
325 Savage Rd, Churchville 6,900 09/25/2012 $1
5614 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,361 03/19/2002 $110,000
464 Savage Rd, Churchville 1,463
5700 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 174,358
5830 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 05/13/2014 $264,888
512 Savage Rd, Churchville 09/19/2018 $1
121 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,140 10/23/2001 $1