Monroe County  »  14428  »  Bromley Rd  »  754 Bromley Rd

754 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

754 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 754 Bromley Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 144.10-1-16.180

Sales & Tax Overview for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville

Sale date 08/02/2004
Sale price $197,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,419

Lot & Building Information for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,844
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.37
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 754 Bromley Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 754 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 754 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 1,844 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 754 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

754 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $379,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2004 $197,900
01/30/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
01/30/1998 - D
01/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,856
Current property tax $7,419
Market value $379,500
Assessed value $379,500

Assessment History for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,700 $242,500 20.7007 $5,020 -14.99%
2024 $266,500 $242,500 24.35 $5,905 -12.22%
2023 $242,500 $242,500 27.74 $6,727 -4.45%
2022 $256,200 $230,600 30.53 $7,040 -5.95%
2021 $248,000 $230,600 32.46 $7,485 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 754 Bromley Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Gilman Rd, Churchville 1,132 09/12/2018 $118,000
5591 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 2,828 07/31/2002 $250,000
703 Bromley Rd, Churchville 970 12/22/2003 $130,083
5589 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 2,580
5593 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,824 04/04/2019 $1
768 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,540 04/05/1994 $115,000
5621 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,968
774 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,448 01/02/2002 $117,500
5693 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,925 11/09/2021 $285,000
760 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,560 01/05/2004 $1