Monroe County  »  14428  »  Washington St  »  3303 Washington St

3303 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3303 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3303 Washington Street, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 143.10-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville

Sale date 12/12/2019
Sale price $86,900
Arm's length
Property tax $3,670

Lot & Building Information for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville

Building sqft 1,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 218
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville

• • Improvements for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3303 Washington Street, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428?

3303 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3303 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,300, the tax amount paid for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 is $3,670.

When was 3303 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold?

3303 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 08/18/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2019 $86,900
08/07/2013 $1
09/25/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/12/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Deed
08/07/2013 - D
08/14/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/25/2007 - D
10/09/2007 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,670
Market value $177,300
Assessed value $177,300

Assessment History for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,700 $121,900 20.7007 $2,523 -14.99%
2024 $134,000 $121,900 24.35 $2,968 -12.22%
2023 $121,900 $121,900 27.74 $3,382 +51.93%
2022 $81,000 $72,900 30.53 $2,226 -5.95%
2021 $78,400 $72,900 32.46 $2,366 -33.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3303 Washington Street, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 1.07
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 1.07
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.98
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.99
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.98
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.41
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 6.55
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 6.75
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 7.30

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.82
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 6.62