Monroe County  »  14428  »  Bromley Rd  »  401 Bromley Rd

401 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Bromley Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 144.10-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville

Sale date 07/05/2017
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,411

Lot & Building Information for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,098
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.62
Frontage 155
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Bromley Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

401 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,098 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 401 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,300, the tax amount paid for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $7,541.

When was 401 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

401 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 07/05/2017 for $230,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2017 $230,000
06/19/1998 $165,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2017 - D
07/07/2017 - R
Deed
06/19/1998 - D
06/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,541
Current property tax $6,411
Market value $364,300
Assessed value $364,300

Assessment History for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,200 $272,400 20.7007 $5,639 -14.99%
2024 $299,300 $272,400 24.35 $6,633 -12.22%
2023 $272,400 $272,400 27.74 $7,556 +7.94%
2022 $254,800 $229,300 30.53 $7,001 -5.95%
2021 $246,600 $229,300 32.46 $7,443 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.28
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.28
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.37
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.13
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.37
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.59
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 6.23
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 6.54
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 7.01

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 0.92
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 6.28
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 6.54
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 7.01
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 7.75

Neighbors for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 401 Bromley Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
543 Attridge Rd, Churchville 08/17/2001 $54,000
533 Attridge Rd, Churchville 2,808 05/01/2007 $1
289 Bromley Rd, Churchville 3,038
272 Bromley Rd, Churchville 2,492 04/27/2005 $31,000
268 Bromley Rd, Churchville 2,292 07/25/2007 $234,000
541 Attridge Rd, Churchville 08/04/2015 $17,000
300 Bromley Rd, Churchville 11/14/2011 $4,000
419 Bromley Rd, Churchville 2,000 04/25/2002 $185,000
359 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,307 05/18/1994 $30,000
525 Attridge Rd, Churchville 1,888 03/02/2021 $130,000
6481 Buffalo Rd, Churchville 1,292
387 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,870 11/28/2011 $195,000
445 Bromley Rd, Churchville
324 Bromley Rd, Churchville 2,432
447 Bromley Rd, Churchville 05/31/1996 $14,000
293 Bromley Rd, Churchville 2,065 05/06/2021 $400,900
246 Bromley Rd, Churchville 2,469 06/25/2003 $1
375 Bromley Rd, Churchville 2,254 05/10/1994 $30,000
511 Attridge Rd, Churchville 4,000 03/06/2024
333 Bromley Rd, Churchville 1,914 07/16/2024 $1