Monroe County  »  14428  »  Robertson Rd  »  560 Robertson Rd

560 Robertson Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Robertson Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Robertson Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 156.20-1-47.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville

Sale date 07/10/1997
Sale price $56,650
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,063

Lot & Building Information for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.4
Frontage 540
Year built 1831
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Robertson Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 560 Robertson Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 560 Robertson Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $19.

What is the year built & the current market value of 560 Robertson Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

560 Robertson Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1831 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/1997 $56,650

Title Documents for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/1997 - D
07/11/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,809
Current property tax $4,063
Market value $280,600
Assessed value $280,600

Assessment History for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,900 $201,600 20.7007 $4,173 -14.99%
2024 $221,500 $201,600 24.35 $4,909 -12.22%
2023 $201,600 $201,600 27.74 $5,592 +92.61%
2022 $105,700 $95,100 30.53 $2,903 -5.95%
2021 $102,300 $95,100 32.46 $3,087 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 560 Robertson Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Palmer Rd, Churchville 2,262 04/11/2023 $1
145 Palmer Rd, Churchville 3,510 09/18/2015 $350,000
921 Churchville Riga Rd, Churchville 1,192
540 Robertson Rd, Churchville 1,632 02/10/2016 $150,000
32 Gough Rd, Churchville 12/14/1993 $15,500
3 Palmer Rd, Churchville 1,064
85 Sheridan Rd, Churchville 1,641 05/22/2001 $70,000