Monroe County  »  14428  »  Palmer Rd  »  222 Palmer Rd

222 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

222 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

222 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Palmer Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 156.40-2-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville

Sale date 07/28/1997
Sale price $179,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,692

Lot & Building Information for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,008
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.42
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 1,204 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 1,204
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Palmer Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 222 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 222 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 222 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

222 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $344,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1997 $179,900
07/28/1993 $191,554
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/1997 - D
07/29/1997 - R
Deed
07/28/1993 - D
07/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,129
Current property tax $6,692
Market value $344,400
Assessed value $344,400

Assessment History for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,500 $251,300 20.7007 $5,202 -14.99%
2024 $276,200 $251,300 24.35 $6,119 -12.22%
2023 $251,300 $251,300 27.74 $6,971 +8.58%
2022 $233,700 $210,300 30.53 $6,420 -5.95%
2021 $226,100 $210,300 32.46 $6,826 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 222 Palmer Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
341 Robertson Rd, Churchville
670 Sanford Rd S, Churchville 1,344 07/02/2013 $127,000
1609 Attridge Rd, Churchville 1,944 10/07/1993 $164,084
1711 Attridge Rd, Churchville 1,858 02/26/1993 $132,500
515 Robertson Rd, Churchville 2,448
544 Robertson Rd, Churchville 2,308 12/23/1998 $1
528 Robertson Rd, Churchville 1,904 04/29/2014 $75,000
1747 Attridge Rd, Churchville 1,306 11/30/1999 $104,900
1739 Attridge Rd, Churchville 2,074 11/27/2001 $142,800
226 Palmer Rd, Churchville 2,749