41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 157.30-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville
| Sale date | 07/27/2015 |
| Sale price | $83,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,001 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,557 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 170 ft X 103 ft |
| Frontage | 170 |
| Depth | 103 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville
41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,557 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $241,600, the tax amount paid for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $5,001.
When was 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 07/27/2015 for $83,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,001 |
| Market value | $241,600 |
| Assessed value | $241,600 |
Assessment History for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,900 | $131,900 | 20.7007 | $2,730 | -14.99% |
| 2024 | $144,900 | $131,900 | 24.35 | $3,212 | -12.22% |
| 2023 | $131,900 | $131,900 | 27.74 | $3,659 | +29.99% |
| 2022 | $102,400 | $92,200 | 30.53 | $2,815 | -5.95% |
| 2021 | $99,100 | $92,200 | 32.46 | $2,993 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Betteridge Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 2.71 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 3.32 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.03 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 4.70 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 6.26 |
| Caledonia Mumford High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 402 | 6.53 |