Monroe County  »  14428  »  Chili Riga Ctr Rd  »  5984 Chili Riga Ctr Rd

5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 157.30-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Sale date 10/16/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,039

Lot & Building Information for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,330
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 200
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,700, the tax amount paid for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $5,293.

When was 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold?

5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 12/11/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2015 $1
12/02/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2017 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/16/2015 - D
10/30/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/02/2014 - D
12/29/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,293
Current property tax $4,039
Market value $255,700
Assessed value $255,700

Assessment History for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,500 $166,900 20.7007 $3,455 -14.99%
2024 $183,400 $166,900 24.35 $4,064 -12.22%
2023 $166,900 $166,900 27.74 $4,630 +7.40%
2022 $156,900 $141,200 30.53 $4,311 -5.95%
2021 $151,800 $141,200 32.46 $4,583 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5984 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.22
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.22
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.53
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.53
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.58

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.71
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.42
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.84
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.19
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 6.19

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.20