Monroe County  »  14428  »  Chili Riga Ctr Rd  »  5968 Chili Riga Ctr Rd

5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 157.30-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Current property tax $805

Lot & Building Information for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,000, the tax amount paid for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $4,119.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,119
Current property tax $805
Market value $199,000
Assessed value $199,000

Assessment History for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,300 $118,300 20.7007 $2,449 -14.99%
2024 $130,000 $118,300 24.35 $2,881 -12.22%
2023 $118,300 $118,300 27.74 $3,282 +4.36%
2022 $114,400 $103,000 30.53 $3,145 -5.95%
2021 $110,800 $103,000 32.46 $3,343 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5968 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.17
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.17
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.54
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.54
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.54

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.68
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.37
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.83
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 6.23
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.23

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.16