Monroe County  »  14428  »  Bridgeman Rd  »  374 Bridgeman Rd

374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 169.40-1-27.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Sale date 11/07/2001
Sale price $3,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,733

Lot & Building Information for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Building sqft 3,277
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.73
Lot dimensions 941 ft X 758 ft
Frontage 941
Depth 758
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $491,300, the tax amount paid for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $10,170.

When was 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 11/07/2001 for $3,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2001 $3,000

Title Documents for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2001 - D
11/08/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,170
Current property tax $9,733
Market value $491,300
Assessed value $491,300

Assessment History for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,300 $321,700 20.7007 $6,659 -14.99%
2024 $353,500 $321,700 24.35 $7,833 -12.22%
2023 $321,700 $321,700 27.74 $8,924 +3.00%
2022 $315,300 $283,800 30.53 $8,664 -5.95%
2021 $305,200 $283,800 32.46 $9,212 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.54
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.54
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 5.38
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 5.38
Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 5.45

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.45
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.45
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.67
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.81
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.99

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 5.37
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.45
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.67
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 7.05
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 7.76

Neighbors for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 374 Bridgeman Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Obrien Rd, Churchville 1,799 07/27/2001 $126,900
111 Obrien Rd, Churchville 1,968
465 Malloch Rd, Churchville 1,044 11/29/2023
139 Obrien Rd, Churchville
1241 Johnson Rd, Churchville 1,890 03/11/2008 $1
1004 Johnson Rd, Churchville 2,104
530 Malloch Rd, Churchville 1,426 04/22/2021 $299,900
7188 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 08/17/2022 $314,000
385 Malloch Rd, Churchville 1,424 07/17/2006 $115,990
665 Brew Rd, Churchville
1251 Johnson Rd, Churchville 2,663
464 Malloch Rd, Churchville 2,432
365 Malloch Rd, Churchville 1,431 06/18/2018 $30,000
89 Obrien Rd, Churchville 2,192 02/25/2021
959 Churchville Riga Rd, Churchville 1,255 11/08/2006 $1
965 Churchville Riga Rd, Churchville 2,200
475 Malloch Rd, Churchville 11/08/2019 $14,700
1231 Johnson Rd, Churchville 1,822 12/14/1993 $100,000
303 Brew Rd, Churchville 9,212