741 Johnson Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 741 Johnson Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 169.10-1-5.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville
| Sale date | 01/19/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,336 |
Lot & Building Information for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 2,491 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 62.2 |
| Year built | 1828 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byron-Bergen |
Other Property Data for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 741 Johnson Road, Churchville
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 741 Johnson Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,491 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 741 Johnson Road, Churchville, NY 14428?741 Johnson Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1828 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $542,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2007 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,345 |
| Current property tax | $8,336 |
| Market value | $542,600 |
| Assessed value | $542,600 |
Assessment History for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464,800 | $381,100 | 22.7507 | $8,670 | -13.03% |
| 2024 | $418,800 | $381,100 | 26.16 | $9,970 | -6.80% |
| 2023 | $381,100 | $381,100 | 28.07 | $10,697 | +8.58% |
| 2022 | $352,100 | $316,900 | 31.09 | $9,852 | -3.24% |
| 2021 | $340,800 | $316,900 | 32.13 | $10,182 | -5.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,127 |
| Median age | 51.2 |
| Average household income | $109,767 |
| Family households | 63.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,457 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $261,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $210,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville
Here are the neighbors for 741 Johnson Road, Churchville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 935 Johnson Rd, Churchville | 1,773 | 01/29/2010 | $160,000 |
| 735 Johnson Rd, Churchville | 01/03/2022 | $1 | |
| 338 Malloch Rd, Churchville | 1,658 | ||
| 7700 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville | 2,042 | 02/07/2023 | $1 |
| 729 Johnson Rd, Churchville | 1,426 | 04/17/2014 | $130,000 |
| 368 Bridgeman Rd, Churchville | 1,104 | 11/07/2001 | $95,700 |
| 7640 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville | 4,050 | 09/11/2017 | $385,000 |