Monroe County  »  14428  »  Malloch Rd  »  170 Malloch Rd

170 Malloch Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Malloch Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Malloch Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 169.20-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville

Sale date 11/13/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,863

Lot & Building Information for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 98.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Malloch Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 170 Malloch Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $424,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2003 $1

Title Documents for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2003 - D
11/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,779
Current property tax $1,863
Market value $424,100
Assessed value $424,100

Assessment History for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,400 $284,900 20.7007 $5,898 -14.99%
2024 $313,100 $284,900 24.35 $6,937 -12.22%
2023 $284,900 $284,900 27.74 $7,903 -9.14%
2022 $316,600 $284,900 30.53 $8,698 -5.95%
2021 $306,344 $284,900 32.46 $9,248 -3.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Malloch Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.07
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.07
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 5.26
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 5.26
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.33

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.33
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.74
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.80
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.80
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.53

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.90
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.74
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.80