Monroe County  »  14428  »  Chili Riga Ctr Rd  »  6595 Chili Riga Ctr Rd

6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 170.20-1-23.117

Sales & Tax Overview for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Sale date 12/01/2017
Sale price $262,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,638

Lot & Building Information for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,427
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,427 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,300, the tax amount paid for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $8,638.

When was 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 12/01/2017 for $262,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2017 $262,900

Title Documents for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,638
Market value $417,300
Assessed value $417,300

Assessment History for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,000 $281,300 20.7007 $5,823 -14.99%
2024 $309,100 $281,300 24.35 $6,850 -12.22%
2023 $281,300 $281,300 27.74 $7,803 +0.95%
2022 $281,300 $253,200 30.53 $7,730 -5.95%
2021 $272,300 $253,200 32.46 $8,219 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.91
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.91
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.09
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.09
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.20

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.20
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.21
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.79
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.91
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.91

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.71
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.79
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.91
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 7.25
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 8.64

Neighbors for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 6595 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
450 Palmer Rd, Churchville
453 Palmer Rd, Churchville 1,538 10/26/2005 $165,000
678 Palmer Rd, Churchville 1,887 03/31/2022
6533 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 2,824 03/07/2000 $1
6495 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 2,304
6678 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 2,696
2928 Griffin Rd, Churchville 1,749 07/29/2019 $200,000
416 Palmer Rd, Churchville 1,447
6970 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 2,069 07/17/2019 $93,906
6650 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 2,507 03/02/2010 $1
6642 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 2,402 03/27/1996 $29,000
6740 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 1,916
6954 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 3,268 06/24/2022 $300,000
1868 Attridge Rd, Churchville 912 09/24/1999 $75,000
6726 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 2,688 10/14/2016 $190,000
449 Palmer Rd, Churchville 1,512
24 Riga Mumford Rd, Churchville 1,438 12/28/2021 $250,000
465 Palmer Rd, Churchville 2,074 10/09/2015 $225,000
6962 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 1,752 10/05/2024 $275,000
457 Palmer Rd, Churchville 2,184 01/30/2020 $250,000