Monroe County  »  14428  »  Griffin Rd  »  3020 Griffin Rd

3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 170.20-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville

Sale date 05/23/1995
Sale price $37,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,298

Lot & Building Information for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,244
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 50
Lot dimensions 1,927 ft X 1,184 ft
Frontage 1,927
Depth 1,184
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $694,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/1995 $37,500

Title Documents for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/1995 - D
04/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,366
Current property tax $10,298
Market value $694,000
Assessed value $694,000

Assessment History for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $476,600 $390,800 20.7007 $8,090 -14.99%
2024 $429,500 $390,800 24.35 $9,516 -12.22%
2023 $390,800 $390,800 27.74 $10,841 +13.85%
2022 $346,600 $311,900 30.53 $9,522 -5.95%
2021 $335,400 $311,900 32.46 $10,124 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 3020 Griffin Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7003 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 1,428 09/30/2022 $171,000
330 Bridgeman Rd, Churchville 1,152 07/27/2022
6393 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 1,617 12/07/2022 $1
6381 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 2,292 02/06/2018 $1
678 Palmer Rd, Churchville 1,887 03/31/2022
453 Palmer Rd, Churchville 1,538 10/26/2005 $165,000
557 Palmer Rd, Churchville 08/15/2022 $124,000
281 Riga Mumford Rd, Churchville 288 07/02/2024
230 Bridgeman Rd, Churchville 05/21/2024 $185,000