Monroe County  »  14428  »  Attridge Rd  »  1784 Attridge Rd

1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 170.20-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville

Sale date 12/12/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,718

Lot & Building Information for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,375
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32.53
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville

How many square feet does 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,375 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2017 $1
01/14/2002 $38,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/14/2002 - D
01/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,322
Current property tax $4,718
Market value $450,300
Assessed value $450,300

Assessment History for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,800 $310,600 20.7007 $6,430 -14.99%
2024 $341,300 $310,600 24.35 $7,563 -12.22%
2023 $310,600 $310,600 27.74 $8,616 +11.90%
2022 $280,200 $252,200 30.53 $7,700 -5.95%
2021 $271,200 $252,200 32.46 $8,186 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 1784 Attridge Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Riga Mumford Rd, Churchville 02/11/2004 $122,000
509 Riga Mumford Rd, Churchville 03/23/2017 $95,000
241 Bridgeman Rd, Churchville
856 Palmer Rd, Churchville 3,344 12/08/2010 $1
840 Palmer Rd, Churchville 1,255
271 Bridgeman Rd, Churchville 05/19/2022 $5,000
2733 Griffin Rd, Churchville 1,600 01/27/2022
561 Palmer Rd, Churchville 06/27/2014 $585,000
375 Bridgeman Rd, Churchville 1,017 02/13/2012 $98,000