Monroe County  »  14428  »  Riga Mumford Rd  »  297 Riga Mumford Rd

297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 170.30-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Property tax $250

Lot & Building Information for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Building class Abandoned Agricultural Land (321)
Acreage 5.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $12,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $250
Market value $12,100
Assessed value $12,100

Assessment History for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,100 $8,300 20.7007 $172 -14.99%
2024 $9,100 $8,300 24.35 $202 -12.22%
2023 $8,300 $8,300 27.74 $230 -9.14%
2022 $9,200 $8,300 30.53 $253 -5.95%
2021 $8,900 $8,300 32.46 $269 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 297 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.27
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.27
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 5.10
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 5.10
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.19

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.19
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.43
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.43
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.30
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 6.37

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.73
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.43