Monroe County  »  14428  »  Betteridge Rd  »  340 Betteridge Rd

340 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 171.20-1-14.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Sale date 01/10/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,964

Lot & Building Information for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 71.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $365,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2015 $1

Title Documents for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2015 - D
01/13/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,568
Current property tax $1,964
Market value $365,600
Assessed value $365,600

Assessment History for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,800 $251,600 20.7007 $5,208 -14.99%
2024 $276,500 $251,600 24.35 $6,126 -12.22%
2023 $251,600 $251,600 27.74 $6,979 -8.30%
2022 $277,000 $249,300 30.53 $7,611 -5.95%
2021 $268,100 $249,300 32.46 $8,092 -2.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Betteridge Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.05
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.05
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.10
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.10
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.25

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.06
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.25
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.75
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.81
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.81

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.74