Monroe County  »  14428  »  Betteridge Rd  »  380 Betteridge Rd

380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 171.10-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Sale date 07/20/2012
Sale price $132,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,548

Lot & Building Information for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Building sqft 962
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.15
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 962 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $192,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2012 $132,500
05/25/1995 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2012 - D
08/16/2012 - R
Deed
05/25/1995 - D
05/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,985
Current property tax $3,548
Market value $192,500
Assessed value $192,500

Assessment History for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,000 $129,600 20.7007 $2,683 -14.99%
2024 $142,400 $129,600 24.35 $3,156 -12.22%
2023 $129,600 $129,600 27.74 $3,595 -7.50%
2022 $141,400 $127,300 30.53 $3,886 -5.95%
2021 $136,900 $127,300 32.46 $4,132 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 380 Betteridge Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2298 Griffin Rd, Churchville 2,153
2436 Griffin Rd, Churchville 1,596
795 Palmer Rd, Churchville 2,540 10/24/2022
2406 Griffin Rd, Churchville 1,669
2340 Griffin Rd, Churchville 1,596 12/22/2017 $89,900
6200 Chili Riga Ctr Rd, Churchville 1,105 11/05/2018 $89,900
875 Palmer Rd, Churchville 1,828
885 Palmer Rd, Churchville 02/14/2025 $1
2442 Griffin Rd, Churchville
60 Green Rd, Churchville 2,102 04/30/2015 $1
245 Chili Riga Tl Rd, Churchville 2,146