Monroe County  »  14428  »  Stearns Rd  »  408 Stearns Rd

408 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

408 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408 Stearns Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 185.10-1-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville

Current property tax $1,373

Lot & Building Information for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 83.36
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408 Stearns Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 408 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $331,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,434
Current property tax $1,373
Market value $331,300
Assessed value $331,300

Assessment History for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $267,100 $219,000 19.4207 $4,253 -11.96%
2024 $240,700 $219,000 22.06 $4,831 -7.12%
2023 $219,000 $219,000 23.75 $5,201 -12.33%
2022 $243,300 $219,000 27.09 $5,933 -3.73%
2021 $235,500 $219,000 28.14 $6,163 +9.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408 Stearns Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 4.36
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 4.36
Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 4.43
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.62

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.87
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 4.43
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 4.43
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.51
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.13

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.87
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 4.43
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.99